Representing Your Community

members

 

ECCL member representatives and alternates are essential paths of communication from the communities, businesses and organizations in Estero and surrounding communities to the ECCL. They bring their organization’s concerns and actions forward, and share what they learn at the monthly member meetings.

Become a Member

Every organization, business and community in Estero and surrounding communities is encouraged to take part in the efforts of the ECCL.

If your organization would like to join, contact us.

U

Quick Search

Press CTRL-F, type in your community name, and hit enter.

Member

Representative

Alternate

American House Coconut Point Terry Myers Ron Rogers
Bella Terra Jim Meek Reas Graber
Belle Lago Bill Berit
Bonita Bay Chris Corrie
Bonita Estero Realty Association Meighan Harris Wade Abed
Breckenridge Gary Green Gary Lovett
Cascades at Estero Marc Gagnon Jim Copp
The Club at Grandezza Stacey Henson
The Club at Rapallo Frank Moser Don Wisner
Coconut Shores Walt Buchner Allen Hergenhahn
College of Life Foundation, Inc.
Copperleaf Lowell Gerson Traci Bichalslu
Corkscrew Woodlands Corie Gessler Bill Johnson
Cypress Bend Resort Tom Quickel Mark Wehner
Estero Art League Cherie Mulcahy
Estero Chamber of Commerce Nolen Rollins
Estero Fire Rescue District Susan Lindenmuth Scott Vanderbrook, Fire Chief
Estero High School Michael Amabile Howard Wendlund
Estero Historical Society Carol Kassi Roger Bennett
Estero Place Angelo Cannataro Chris McMillin
Estero River Heights Sis Newberry Jeff Wolf
Estero Rotary Club Garth Errington Larry Byrnes
FineMark Bank Harlan Parrish Heidi Taylor
Fountain Lakes Bill Sarceno Paul Stroka
Friends of South County Regional Library Karen Katz
The Groves Kent Seibert Patty Myers
Happehatchee Center, Inc. Genelle Grant Mary Golbitz Cline, Esq.
Hyatt Vacation Club Resort Rey Martinez Ann Gabriel
Island Club Bill Savage
Lighthouse Bay Irv Nathanson Carol Mecca
Marsh Landing Bev MacNellis
Meadowbrook Loretta Pinkert Gene Cuomo
Meadows of Estero Donna Sutton Saida Mamedova
Miromar Development Tim Byal
Pelican Landing Jack Lienesch
Pelican Sound Jack Funderburg
Preserve at Corkscrew Lou Frattarelli Susan Colchamiro
Rapallo Frank Moser Don Wisner
Reserve at Estero Dennis Huffman Richard Brooke
Riverwoods Plantation Bill Carr
Rookery Pointe Joe Miceli Marsha Mehmel
Shadow Wood Bob Lienesch
Spring Run Marilyn Edwards Linda Tecco-Roach
Villages at Country Creek Dana Prange
The Vines Bob Dumont Barry Freedman
West Bay Club Frank Pollard Neil Scheffler
Wildcat Run Jim Dodge John Wood, Warren Pray

Sign up to receive emails on important and urgent issues facing Estero.

Join the Movement

Protect Your Voice